2014 Stage 8 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 22 CAVENDISH, Mark OPQ GBR 02:53:50 00:00:00
2. 84 DEGENKOLB, John GIA GER 02:53:50 00:00:00
3. 61 SAGAN, Peter CAN SVK 02:53:50 00:00:00
4. 51 GOSS, Matthew Harley OGE AUS 02:53:50 00:00:00
5. 35 VAN POPPEL, Danny* TFR NED 02:53:50 00:00:00
6. 2 HUSHOVD, Thor BMC NOR 02:53:50 00:00:00
7. 73 BOOM, Lars BEL NED 02:53:50 00:00:00
8. 103 DEMPSTER, Zakkari TNE AUS 02:53:50 00:00:00
9. 16 HOWES, Alex GRS USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
10. 97 REIJNEN, Kiel UHC USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
11. 137 RATHE, Jacob JBC USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
12. 158 ZEPUNTKE, Ruben* BDT GER 02:53:50 00:00:00
13. 144 JARAMILLO DÍEZ, Daniel JSH COL 02:53:50 00:00:00
14. 33 SERGENT, Jesse TFR NZL 02:53:50 00:00:00
15. 87 DE KORT, Koen GIA NED 02:53:50 00:00:00
16. 124 JONES, Carter OPM USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
17. 65 KOREN, Kristijan CAN SLO 02:53:50 00:00:00
18. 11 ACEVEDO CALLE, Janier Alexis GRS COL 02:53:50 00:00:00
19. 34 STUYVEN, Jasper* TFR BEL 02:53:50 00:00:00
20. 41 WIGGINS, Bradley SKY GBR 02:53:50 00:00:00
21. 57 YATES, Adam* OGE GBR 02:53:50 00:00:00
22. 104 MACHADO, Tiago TNE POR 02:53:50 00:00:00
23. 102 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David TNE ESP 02:53:50 00:00:00
24. 106 SCHILLINGER, Andreas TNE GER 02:53:50 00:00:00
25. 1 STETINA, Peter BMC USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
26. 153 CHEVRIER, Clément* BDT FRA 02:53:50 00:00:00
27. 88 OLIVIER, Daan* GIA NED 02:53:50 00:00:00
28. 5 PHINNEY, Taylor BMC USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
29. 81 CRADDOCK, Lawson* GIA USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
30. 38 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Haimar TFR ESP 02:53:50 00:00:00
31. 47 PATE, Danny SKY USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
32. 128 ZWIZANSKI, Scott OPM USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
33. 71 TEN DAM, Laurens BEL NED 02:53:50 00:00:00
34. 111 MEGIAS LEAL, Javier TNN ESP 02:53:50 00:00:00
35. 31 BUSCHE, Matthew TFR USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
36. 147 SQUIRE, Robert Víctor JSH USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
37. 52 CHAVES RUBIO, Johan Esteban OGE COL 02:53:50 00:00:00
38. 13 DENNIS , Rohan GRS AUS 02:53:50 00:00:00
39. 17 KING, Benjamin GRS USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
40. 45 EDMONDSON, Joshua* SKY GBR 02:53:50 00:00:00
41. 25 TRENTIN, Matteo OPQ ITA 02:53:50 00:00:00
42. 101 CAMANO ORTUZAR, Iker TNE ESP 02:53:50 00:00:00
43. 91 EUSER, Lucas UHC USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
44. 146 ROMERO AMARAN, Luis JSH CUB 02:53:50 00:00:00
45. 154 DANIEL, Gregory* BDT USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
46. 43 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd SKY USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
47. 134 FISHER, Steve JBC USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
48. 36 VOIGT, Jens TFR GER 02:53:50 00:00:00
49. 66 SABATINI, Fabio CAN ITA 02:53:50 00:00:00
50. 92 BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ, Isaac UHC COL 02:53:50 00:00:00
51. 145 BRENES, Gregory JSH CRC 02:53:50 00:00:00
52. 12 DANIELSON, Tom GRS USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
53. 27 VERONA QUINTANILLA, Carlos* OPQ ESP 02:53:50 00:00:00
54. 76 VAN DER LIJKE, Nicky BEL NED 02:53:50 00:00:00
55. 18 BROWN, Nathan GRS USA 02:53:50 00:00:00
56. 83 DAMUSEAU, Thomas GIA FRA 02:53:50 00:00:00
57. 53 HAYMAN, Mathew OGE AUS 02:53:50 00:00:00
58. 108 VOSS, Paul TNE GER 02:54:02 00:00:12
59. 54 KEUKELEIRE, Jens OGE BEL 02:54:02 00:00:12
60. 72 BOBRIDGE, Jack BEL AUS 02:54:02 00:00:12
61. 125 ROUTLEY, William OPM CAN 02:54:02 00:00:12
62. 148 TERUEL ROVIRA, Eloy JSH ESP 02:54:03 00:00:13
63. 46 KNEES, Christian SKY GER 02:54:03 00:00:13
64. 42 BOSWELL, Ian SKY USA 02:54:03 00:00:13
65. 3 KOHLER, Martin BMC SUI 02:54:03 00:00:13
66. 78 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL BEL 02:54:03 00:00:13
67. 82 CURVERS, Roy GIA NED 02:54:07 00:00:17
68. 4 MOINARD, Amael BMC FRA 02:54:07 00:00:17
69. 7 VAN AVERMAET, Greg BMC BEL 02:54:10 00:00:20
70. 95 JONES, Christopher UHC USA 02:54:14 00:00:24
71. 107 THWAITES, Scott TNE GBR 02:54:14 00:00:24
72. 6 SCHÄR, Michael BMC SUI 02:54:14 00:00:24
73. 131 TVETCOV, Serghei JBC ROU 02:54:14 00:00:24
74. 24 TERPSTRA, Niki OPQ NED 02:54:20 00:00:30
75. 105 PIMENTA COSTA , José Joao TNE POR 02:54:23 00:00:33
76. 75 LEEZER, Thomas BEL NED 02:54:32 00:00:42
77. 14 FAIRLY, Caleb GRS USA 02:54:49 00:00:59
78. 23 RENSHAW, Mark OPQ AUS 02:56:18 00:02:28
79. 32 IRIZAR, Markel TFR ESP 02:59:02 00:05:12
80. 116 HENTTALA, Joonas TNN FIN 03:02:48 00:08:58
81. 67 BENNETT, George CAN NZL 03:03:15 00:09:25
82. 114 VERSCHOOR, Martijn TNN NED 03:05:43 00:11:53
83. 143 JACQUES-MAYNES, Ben JSH USA 03:05:43 00:11:53
84. 133 DAVILA, Luis Enrique* JBC MEX 03:06:56 00:13:06
85. 28 VELITS, Martin OPQ SVK 03:07:57 00:14:07
86. 44 EARLE, Nathan SKY AUS 03:07:57 00:14:07
87. 48 ROWE, Luke SKY GBR 03:07:57 00:14:07
88. 58 HOWARD, Leigh OGE AUS 03:07:57 00:14:07
89. 62 BODNAR, Maciej CAN POL 03:07:57 00:14:07
90. 63 BOIVIN, Guillaume CAN CAN 03:07:57 00:14:07
91. 64 KING, Edward CAN USA 03:07:57 00:14:07
92. 68 WURF, Cameron CAN AUS 03:07:57 00:14:07
93. 85 HAGA, Chad GIA USA 03:07:57 00:14:07
94. 94 HANSON, Ken UHC USA 03:07:57 00:14:07
95. 118 DE MASMAEKER, Kevin TNN BEL 03:07:57 00:14:07
96. 121 ANDERSON, Ryan OPM CAN 03:07:57 00:14:07
97. 122 CANDELARIO, Alex OPM USA 03:07:57 00:14:07
98. 135 LLOYD, Matthew JBC AUS 03:07:57 00:14:07
99. 138 RODRIGUEZ, Fred JBC USA 03:07:57 00:14:07
100. 151 PUTT, Tanner* BDT USA 03:07:57 00:14:07
101. 156 GEOGHEGAN HART, Tao* BDT GBR 03:07:57 00:14:07
905. 98 SUMMERHILL, Daniel UHC USA Did not finish
905. 74 HOFLAND, Moreno BEL NED Did not finish
905. 77 VAN WINDEN, Dennis BEL NED Did not finish
905. 93 CLARKE, Jonathan UHC AUS Did not finish
905. 96 MURPHY, John UHC USA Did not finish
905. 123 HUFF, Charles Bradley OPM USA Did not finish
905. 126 YOUNG, Eric OPM USA Did not finish
905. 142 COOKE, Matt JSH USA Did not finish
905. 8 WARBASSE, Lawrence BMC USA Did not finish
905. 37 WATSON , Calvin* TFR AUS Did not finish
905. 55 HOWSON, Damien* OGE AUS Did not finish
905. 56 MOURIS, Jens OGE NED Did not finish
905. 141 HAEDO, Juan Jose JSH ARG Did not finish